Gotham Primary School, Kegworth Road, Gotham, Nottingham NG11 0JS

Who’s Who?

Teaching Staff

    • Miss Janette Allen Head Teacher, Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead, Designated Teacher for Looked-After Children
    • Miss Natalie Danylevych   Deputy Head Teacher Class Teacher for Y5 Cedar Class, English Lead (Maternity Leave)
    • Mrs Sarah Magirr Class Teacher for Y6 Maple Class, SENCO, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
    • Mr Paul Lowther Class Teacher for Year 5 (Maternity Cover)
    • Mrs Marta Kenny Class Teacher for Year 4 Sycamore Class, Pupil Premium Lead, Acting Deputy Head
    • Miss Emma Hopkins  Class Teacher for Y3 Willow Class, Acting English Lead
    • Mrs Liz Swinfield   Class Teacher for Y2 Chestnut Class, Maths Lead
    • Mrs Hannah Peaurt & Mrs Nicky Hargreaves  Class Teacher for Y1 Beech Class  
    • Miss Gemma Caldow Class Teacher for FS2 Oak Class
    • Mrs Vicky Squire FS2 & Y2 PPA teacher 

Teaching Assistants

    • Mrs Jo Roberts Maple Class
    • Mrs Jenny Howard Cedar Class
    • Mrs Dawn Scott Sycamore Class
    • Mrs Tina Tromans Willow Class
    • Mrs Jo Bail Chestnut Class
    • Miss Angela Webster & Mrs Terrie Sharp Beech Class
    • Mrs Charlott Bailey and Mrs Vicky Squire Oak Class
    • Mrs Tracey Smith, Mrs Helen Welbourn and Mrs Sam Mason SEND

Additional Teaching Staff

    • Mr. Mark Tinsley – Sports Coach
    • Mr. Jacob Bourne – Sports Coach
    • Mrs Fionnuala Sutton – French PPA (Thursday)
    • Mrs Laura Willars – French PPA (Monday)

Office Staff

    • Mrs Rachel Hughes – Office Manager
    • Mrs Nadia Cox – Office Administrator

Site Staff

    • Mr Christopher Davey – Caretaker
    • Miss Amanda Varley – Cleaner

Kitchen Staff

    • Mrs Tina Burton – Cook
    • Mrs Terrie Sharp – Kitchen Assistant

Play And Lunchtime Supervisors (PALS)

    • Mrs Charmayne Petzer PALS Team Leader
    • Mrs Beryl Edis
    • Miss Amanda Varley
    • Mrs Tracy Hitchcock
    • Mrs Mandy Watson
    • Miss Annie Barnett

Governors

    • Mrs Jennie Walker (Parent) – Chair of Governors. Link governor for Assessment & Target Setting, Curriculum, Maths, Pupil Welfare
    • Mrs Linda Dale (Co-opted) – Vice Chair of Governors. Link governor for SEN, Assessment, EYFS, Behaviour, Safeguarding
    • Mr Andrew Howard (Parent) – Link governor for English / Pupil Premium, Safer Recruitment, Website
    • Mr Alan Higgins (Local Authority)  – Link governor for Assessment and Target Setting, Curriculum / Pupil Premium, Mathematics, Computing, Complaints, Website
    • Mrs Helen Lomas (Co-opted). Chair of F&GP/P and Pay Committees. Link governor for SVFS
    • Mr Allan Kerr (Co-opted) 
    • Mrs Sarah Riley (Parent). Link governor for SEN, English, Pupil Premium
    • Ms Gill Aldridge (Co-opted). Link governor for Mathematics, Child Protection, Pupil Premium, Governor Training Co-ordinator.
    • Mrs Emma Ault (Parent)
    • Mrs Clare Payne (Parent)
    • Miss Natalie Danylevych Deputy Head Teacher (Staff).
    • Miss Janette Allen Head Teacher

Susan Beasley (Clerk to Full Governing Body meetings)

Helen Towers (Clerk to F&GP/P and SDP/P Committees)